The primary election is May 8. The deadline to file candidates for file for office was Feb. 9. To find your polling place, register to vote, or find more election information, visit hamiltoncounty.in.gov/219/elections-office.
U.S. Senator
Mike Braun (R), Joe Donnelly (D), Luke Messer (R), Todd Rokita (R)
U.S. Representative (Fifth District)
Susan W. Brooks (R), Jennifer Christie (D), Dion Douglas (D), Sean Dugdale (D), Eshel Faraggi (D), Kyle Brenden Moore (D), Dee Thornton (D)
Indiana State Senator (District 29)
Mike Delph (R), J.D. Ford (D), Corrie Meyer (R)
Indiana State Senator (District 31)
Crystal D. LaMotte (R), Derek Camp (D), James W. Merritt, Jr. (R)
Indiana State Representative (District 24)
Naomi S. Bechtold (D), Donna Schaibley (R)
Indiana State Representative (District 29)
Brandon (Brad) Beaver (R), Garen T. Bragg (R), Chuck Goodrich (R), Gregory P. (Greg) O’Connor, Tracy M. Roberts (D)
Indiana State Representative (District 32)
Anthony J. (Tony) Cook (R), Amie Neiling (D)
Indiana State Representative (District 37)
Aimee Rivera Cole (D), Daniel J. (Dan) Greenhalgh (D), Todd Huston (R)
Indiana State Representative (District 39)
Mark C. Hinton (D), Tom Linkmeyer (R), Jerry Torr (R)
Indiana State Representative (District 88)
Brian C.Bosma (R), Poonam Gill (D)
Hamilton County Superior Court 1 Judge
Michael A. Casati (R), Jeffrey M. Heinzmann (R), Will Riley (R)
Hamilton County Superior Court 6 Judge
Gail Bardach (R)
Hamilton County Prosecutor
Lee Buckingham II (R)
Hamilton County Clerk
Kathy Kreag Richardson (R)
Hamilton County Recorder
Jennifer Hayden (R)
Hamilton County Sheriff
Bill Clifford (R), Eddie Moore (R), Dennis Quakenbush (R), Mitchell Russell (R)
Hamilton County Coroner
John R. Chalfin (R)
Hamilton County Assessor
Robin L. Ward (R)
Hamilton County Commissioner (District 1)
Christine Altman (R), Matt Milam (R)
Hamilton County Council (District 1)
Jeremy Eltz (D), Fred Glynn (R), Sue Maki (R)
Hamilton County Council (District 2)
Amy Elizabeth Massillamany (R)
Hamilton County Council (District 3)
Steve Schwartz (R), Mark F. Hall (R), Jeremy Hawk (D), Gregg A. Werling (D)
Hamilton County Council (District 4)
Ken Alexander (R), Sheldon Barnes (R), William L. Howard II (D), Christine Pauley (R), Rick Sharp (R)
Clay Township Trustee
Douglas Callahan (R)
Clay Township Board
Paul K. Bolin (R), Mary Eckard (R), Paul D. Hensel (R), Matthew Snyder (R), Kevin Patterson (D), Michael R. Sweeten (D), Erin Vahrenkamp (D)
Delaware Township Trustee
Debbie Driskell (R)
Delaware Township Board
Dayna Colbert (D), Rick Fain (R), David Giffel (R), Kent S. Nelson (D), Ed Pierce (R), Mary E. Ray (D), Marilyn A. Schenkel (R), Bianca Zaklikowski (D)
Fall Creek Township Trustee
Doug Allman (R), Ben Slota (R)
Fall Creek Township Board
Brian Baehl (R), Michael J. Brown (R), Greg Dewald (R), Chad Garrard (R), Jason Meyer (R)
Noblesville Township Trustee
Tom Kenley (R), Heather Rolinski (D)
Noblesville Township Board
Ray Ade, Jr. (R), Joe Arrowood (R), J.B. Bachman (R), Terry L. Busby (R), Jill T. Crehan (D), John B. Davis (R) Paula Jo Gilliam (D), Peggy R. Pfister (R)
Washington Township Trustree
Marla Ailor (R), Danielle Carey Tolan (R)
Washington Township Board
Shelly A. Brown (D), Danyele Easterhaus (R), Jeannine D. Fortier (R), David D. Gill (R), Richard J. Hardcastle, Jr. (R), Stacy London (R), Cheryl McKinney (R), Gary Southerland (R), Erica Strahm (R)
Wayne Township Trustee
Diane Crim (R)
Wayne Township Board
Brandy Bast (D), Phil Belcher (R), Robert Brent Hiday (R), Robert Dustin Hiday (R), Stacy Mahan (R), Laura McNamara (R)