The votes are all counted in Boone County. Voter turnout was at 42.41 percent, with 20,123 ballots cast in the primary election.
Results are:
Republican Presidential Primary
0.61% JEB BUSH
0.66% BEN CARSON
0.10% CHRIS CHRISTIE
40.53% TED CRUZ
0.16% CARLY FIORINA
11.25% JOHN R. KASICH
0.42% RAND PAUL
0.53% MARCO RUBIO
45.74% DONALD J. TRUMP
Democrat Presidential Primary
44.82% HILLARY CLINTON
55.18% BERNIE SANDERS
U.S. Senator – Republican
26.45% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
73.55% TODD YOUNG
U.S. Rep. District 5 – Republican
77.15% SUSAN W. BROOKS
13.14% MIKE CAMPBELL
9.71% STEPHEN M. MacKENZIE
U.S. Rep. District 6 – Democrat
20.99% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
79.01% ANGELA DEMAREE
State Rep. District 24 – Republican
46.29% GREG FETTIG
53.71% DONNA SCHAIBLEY
County Auditor
56.53% HEATHER R. MYERS
43.47% CARLA NEWCOMER
County Commissioner District 3
20.93% ANDY DARDINI
24.07% LARRY A. HYSONG
55.01% JEFF WOLFE
County Commissioner At-Large (Vote for 3)
12.61% TAD D. BRANER
20.32% BRIAN BUCHANAN
6.41% DON COOPER
10.09% STEVE FREELAND
13.06% JIM LOVE
16.37% ELISE NIESHALLA
21.14% MARCIA C. WILHOITE
Precinct Committee Center 1
52.84% DAVE FERRELL
47.16% DEBBY SHUBERT
Precinct Committee Center 3
62.11% MELISSA STAMBAUGH
37.89% EMMADELL STURGIS
Precinct Committee Center 5
49.73% TAD D. BRANER
50.27% DAN LAMAR
Precinct Committee Center 8
42.27% JOHN BRADLEY
31.96% LARRY A. HYSONG
25.77% JULIE KLINEDINST
Precinct Committee Center 9
57.88% JANE ANN TAYLOR
42.12% JAY TRIBBETT
Precinct Committee Center 10
53.03% MATT GENTRY
46.97% SAM MYERS
Precinct Committee Center 11
62.38% PENNY S. BOGAN
37.62% STEVE DAY
Precinct Committee Center 12
30.41% HAROLD “HUCK” LEWIS
44.93% DEBORAH S. “DEBBIE” OTTINGER
24.66% DAVE SCOTT
Precinct Committee Center 13
49.61% JOYCE E. DOUGLAS
50.39% LISA C. GAROFFOLO
Precinct Committee Eagle 2
64.36% TOM SANTELLI
35.64% STEPHEN D TARR
Precinct Committee Eagle 3
76.74% BRAD BURK
23.26% WELTON W. HARRIS II
Precinct Committee Eagle 4
69.77% CHAD PITTMAN
30.23% JOHN M. WESTERCAMP
Precinct Committee Eagle 9
58.46% AMANDA BLACK
41.54% DAN STOUT
Precinct Committee Eagle 12
17.57% PAUL C. DREIER
33.78% HEATHER LUSK
32.43% RALPH W. STACY
16.22% TRACY N. WRIGHT
Precinct Committee Eagle 13
45.02% ERIC HOLLERING
54.98% DEANNA WILLHOITE
Precinct Committee Eagle 16
41.67% TIMOTHY DICKE
63 58.33% DOUGLAS RAPP
Precinct Committee Jackson 1
41.56% ANDREA McCLAINE
58.44% DAVID RODGERS
Precinct Committee Sugar Creek 2
35.77% LISA L. BRUDER
64.23% TAMARA LAWSON
Precinct Committee Washington
38.48% DIANA L. FREEMAN
61.52% DEBBIE MARTIN
Precinct Committee Worth 1
49.28% CLINTON A. BOHM
50.72% CRYSTAL A. SCHUETZ
(R) State Delegate Center Twp (Vote for 9)
10.60% PENNY S. BOGAN
9.65% ANDY DARDINI
9.48% KENT T. EASTWOOD
10.29% DAN FLEMING
10.77% MATT GENTRY
8.54% LARRY A. HYSONG
10.92% TODD J. MEYER
10.07% JANE M. MYERS
10.73% DEBORAH S. “DEBBIE” OTTINGER
8.95% RICHARD ROBERTSON
(R) State Delegate Eagle Twp (Vote for 8)
5.69% AMANDA BLACK
2.75% JAMES BOPP JR
4.90% WENDELLA (WENDY) BRANT
3.74% BRAD BURK
3.12% ALEX CHOI
8.25% TOM EASTERDAY
5.10% KRISTEN KELLEY
3.33% JOSH MARTIN
4.62% LAURA MARTIN
2.31% EVAN M. NORRIS
9.68% JEFF PAPA
6.37% CHAD PITTMAN
3.45% DOUGLAS RAPP
2.17% NATASHA SALYERS
4.27% TOM SANTELLI
1.06% CHRISTOPHER B. SERAK
2.04% SEAN SHEPARD
2.81% CURT SMITH
3.32% BILL SOARDS
6.18% SUSANA SUAREZ
1.80% STEPHEN D TARR
3.11% DANIELLE A. TRIPLETT
2.36% LYNN C. TYLER
2.55% CARA VAN WEELDEN
1.26% ARIC VAN WEELDEN
3.75% JOHN M. WESTERCAMP
(R) State Del Cl-SC-Wash Twp
60.56% DEBBIE MARTIN
10.93% SOVILLA J. MENNEN
28.52% DON F. MORTON
(R) State De Har-Jac-Jef-Per Twp
25.98% MARY ALICE “SAM” BALDWIN
17.50% ELAINE C. DICKERSON
49.46% ROBERT GUERNSEY
3.66% CAROLYN RHOTON
3.39% ESTEL RHOTON
(R) State Delegate Union-Mar Twp (Vote for 2)
36.29% MARC APPLEGATE
40.60% MICHAEL T. NIELSEN
23.11% MICHAEL RINEBOLD