With 203 of 203 precincts reported
*Election results are only votes cast in Hamilton County and not state or district results
FISHERS
Public Question Fishers-Fall Creek
YES – 14,096 (37.51%)
NO – 23,483 (62.49%)
Public Question Fishers-City
YES – 20,051 (55.36%)
NO – 16,169 (44.64%)
FEDERAL
President
Romney-Ryan (R) 90,740 votes (66.19%)
Obama-Biden (D) 43,794 votes (31.95%)
Johnson-Gray (L) 2,269 votes (1.66%)
U.S. Rep. District 5
Susan Brooks (R) 91,103 votes (68.44%)
Scott Reske (D) 36,214 votes (27.21%)
Chard Reid (L) 5,765 votes (4.33%)
Senate
Richard Murdock (R) 72,580 votes (54.07%)
Joe Donnelly (D) 52,923 votes (39.43%)
Andrew Horning (L) 8,580 votes (6.39%)
INDIANA
Governor
Mike Pence (R) 88,062 votes (65.18%)
John Gregg (D) 41,761 votes (30.91%)
Rupert Boneham (L) 5,265 votes (3.90%)
Attorney General
Greg Zoeller (R) 96,659 votes (73.24%)
Kay Fleming (D) 35,317 votes (26.76%)
Supt. of Public Instruction
Tony Bennett (R) 80,127 votes (60.29%)
Glenda Ritz (D) 52,775 votes (39.71%)
State Senate Dist. 20
Luke Kenley 50,035 votes (100%)
State Senate Dist. 30
Scott Schneider (R) 13,000 votes (63.03%)
Tim Delaney (D) 7,109 votes (34.47%)
F.C. Peterson (L) 515 votes (2.50%)
State Rep Dist. 24
Steve Braun 14,847 votes (100%)
State Rep Dist. 29
Kathy Richardson 23,322 votes (100%)
State Rep Dist. 32
Eric Turner 9,507 votes (100%)
State Rep Dist. 37
Todd Huston 23,733 votes (100%)
State Rep Dist. 39
Jerry Torr (R) 26,432 votes (90.23%)
John Strinka (Soc) 2,862 votes (9.77%)
State Rep Dist. 88
Brian Bosma (R) 5,189 votes (75.97%)
Brandon Perry (D) 1,641 votes (24.03%)
HAMILTON COUNTY
Auditor
Dawn Coverdale 103,032 votes (100%)
Treasurer
Jennifer Templeton 104.762 votes (100%)
Surveyor
Kenton Ward 103,045 votes (100%)
Commissioner District 2
Steve Dillinger 103,085 votes (100%)
Commissioner District 3
Doug Carter 103,309 votes (100%)
County Council At-Large (Elect 3)
Brad Beaver 93,019 votes (34.20%)
Jim Belden 90,825 votes (33.39%)
Rick McKinney 88,168 votes (32.41%)
Judge Sup Court 1
Steve Nation 103,654 votes (100%)
Judge Sup Court 6
Gail Bardach 102,074 votes (100%)
Carmel School Board (elect 2)
Tricia Hackett 18,065 votes (30.71%)
Kathie Freed 15,277 votes (25.97%)
Mike Kerschner 14,083 votes (23.94%)
Joe Miller 11,401 votes (19.38%)
HSE School Board (elect 1 each district)
Delaware Township
Karen Harmer 27,486 votes (100%)
Wayne Township
Sylvia Shepler 26,157 votes (100%)
Fall Creek Township
Mike Bottorff 10,401 votes (37.21%)
Daren Sink 10,054 votes (35.97%)
Ryan Gallogly 7,497 votes (26.82%)
Westfield School Board (elect 1 each district)
District 1
Dennis Ells 10,269 votes (100%)
District 3
Duane Lutz 7,351 votes (67.76%)
Robert Smith 3,498 votes (32.24%)
Noblesville School Board (elect 3)
Jane Barr 10,090 votes (19.55%)
Gary Duvall 8,279 votes (16.04%)
Donna Clark 8,163 votes (15.81 %)
Scott Noel 7,587 votes (14.70%)
Ron Fleming 6,230 votes (12.07%)
Jon Brown 4,463 votes (8.65%)
Kevin Kalstad 3,556 votes (6.89%)
Norman Williams 3,251 votes (6.30%)