The following election results are the most up-to-date available to Current. These results are for Hamilton County only, with 217 of 217 precincts reporting.
Public question: Westfield Washington Schools referendum
Yes – 81.35 percent
No – 18.65 percent
President of the United States
Donald Trump (R) – 56.03 percent
Hillary Clinton (D) – 36.72 percent
Gary Johnson (L) – 5.85 percent
U.S. Senate
Evan Bayh (D) – 35.88 percent
Lucy Brenton (L) – 4.38 percent
Todd Young (R) – 59.72 percent
U.S. Representative – District 5
*Susan W. Brooks (R) – 67.35 percent
Angela Demaree (D) – 28.42 percent
Matthew Wittlief (L) – 4.2 percent
Indiana Governor
Rex Bell (L) – 2.68 percent
John R. Gregg (D) – 39.9 percent
Eric Holcomb (R) – 58.4 percent
Indiana Attorney General
Lorenzo Arredondo (D) – 31.19 percent
Curtis T. Hill, Jr. (R) – 68.81 percent
Indiana Supt. of Public Instruction
Jennifer McCormick (R) – 61.28 percent
*Glenda Ritz (D) – 38.72 percent
State Senate – District 20
Paula J. Gilliam (D) – 26.79 percent
*Luke Kenley (R) – 68.44 percent
Donald Rainwater II (L) – 4.77 percent
State Senate – District 30
Pamela L. Hickman (D) – 34.52 percent
Zachary Roberts (L) – 3.67 percent
John C. Ruckelshaus (R) – 61.81 percent
State Representative – District 24
Erol A. Cetinok (L) – 18.43 percent
*Donna Schaibley (R) – 81.57 percent
State Representative – District 32
*Anthony J. Cook (R) – 77.43 percent
Ryan S. Davis (D) – 22.57 percent
State Representative – District 37
Mike Boland (D) – 36 percent
*Todd Huston (R) – 64 percent
State Representative – District 39
David B. Russ (D) – 34.88 percent
*Jerry Torr (R) – 65.12 percent
State Representative – District 88
Dana Black (D) – 29.11 percent
*Brian C. Bosma (R) – 70.89 percent
Superior Court No. 2 Judge
Jon Brown (R) – 71.84 percent
Steve Kincaid (I) – 28.16 percent
Hamilton County Auditor
Robin M. Mills (R) – 69.53 percent
Pat Otten (D) – 30.47 percent
Hamilton County Treasurer
Mark Bailey (D) – 30.74 percent
*Jennifer Templeton (R) – 69.26 percent
Hamilton County Surveyor
*Kenton C. Ward (R) – 66.69 percent
Joe Weingarten (D) – 33.31 percent
Hamilton County Commissioner – District 2
Marie DeMore (D) – 32.54 percent
*Steven C. Dillinger (R) – 67.46 percent
Hamilton County Commissioner – District 3
*Mark Heirbrandt (R) – 66.71 percent
Debra J. Jarvis (D) – 33.29 percent
Hamilton County Council – At Large (vote for 3)
*Brad Beaver (R) – 22.63 percent
Duane Brenton (L) – 5.23 percent
Edward Chu (D) – 9.27 percent
Rosemary Dunkle (D) – 11.45 percent
Jeff Hern (R) – 20.61 percent
*Rick McKinney (R) – 21.24 percent
Bob Williams (D) – 9.58 percent
Carmel Clay School Board – At Large (vote for 2)
Katie Browning – 28.47 percent
Cherish Foreman-Davis – 5.79 percent
Kathie J. Freed – 19.17 percent
Timothy W. Smith – 15.94 percent
Lin Zheng – 30.63 percent
HSE School Board – Delaware Township
Adam Harness – 16.18 percent
Bradley Jones – 15.78 percent
Amanda J. Shera – 39.3 percent
Franklin W. Whelan – 28.74 percent
HSE School Board – Fall Creek Township
Mike Bottorff – 40.79 percent
Kent Evertt – 18.53 percent
Howard Stevenson – 40.68 percent
HSE School Board – Wayne Township
Sylvia Shepler – 59.91 percent
Charron Wright – 40.09 percent
Noblesville School Board – At Large (vote for 3)
Donna Clark – 36.42 percent
Gary Duvall – 34.27 percent
Carl A. Johnson IV – 29.31 percent
Westfield Washington School Board – District 3
Duane E. Lutz – 54.55 percent
Alan R. Ford – 45.45 percent